Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,0541,898
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,7772,969
WilliamtownAustralia 2,9511,834
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,356842
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9281,820
WoomeraAustralia 2,5501,585
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,543959
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,4959,007
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4748,994
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8676,753
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5336,546
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3498,916
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3618,924
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0088,083
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4807,755
WillemstadCuraçao 16,78010,427
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6254,738
WajimaJapan 5,1123,177
WakamatsuJapan 5,1103,175
WakayamaJapan 4,7802,970
WakkanaiJapan 5,9933,724
WajirKenya 11,1686,940
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1818,191
WindhoekNamibia 12,9448,043
WaihiNew Zealand 4,7982,981
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,9773,093
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,9353,067
WaimateNew Zealand 4,9943,104
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,9153,054
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,0093,112
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,9973,105
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,8973,043
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,9153,054
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,5212,809
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,0083,112
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,8923,040
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,9203,057
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,0103,113
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,9533,078
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,7092,927
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,9823,096
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,9013,046
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,9723,090
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,9763,092
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,8002,983
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,7432,947
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,7682,963
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,6702,902
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,9673,087
WintonNew Zealand 4,9633,084
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,6542,892
WarsawPoland 12,7297,910
WroclawPoland 13,0338,099
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4653,396
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0507,488
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3147,652
WauSudan 12,5797,817
WaddingtonUk 13,9348,659
Waco, TxUsa 13,5558,423
Wake IslandUsa 4,2252,625
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1438,167
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,7199,146
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5547,180
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8508,607
Warren, OhUsa 14,5729,055
Warren, PaUsa 14,6579,108
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8908,632
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,9859,312
Washington, IaUsa 13,7358,535
Washington, InUsa 14,2128,832
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1498,792
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7299,153
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2058,206
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8828,626
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3128,894
Waverly, OhUsa 14,5279,027
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9269,275
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3018,887
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2898,879
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4788,376
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6788,499
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,6279,089
West Chester, PaUsa 14,9899,314
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,2999,507
West Point, GaUsa 14,6249,087
West Point, NyUsa 15,0629,359
White Hall, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Whitestown, InUsa 14,2468,853
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3918,321
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3958,324
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4957,143
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9239,273
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,0959,380
Williamson, WvUsa 14,6549,106
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8479,226
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6207,842
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,9899,314
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,0399,345
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,1719,427
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0528,732
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6369,095
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4638,366
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6147,217
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9269,275
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2637,620
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8809,247
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,8749,243
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5149,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -