Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0269,337
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3089,513
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7089,140
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7577,927
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5939,690
RosarioArgentina 14,8979,257
RichmondAustralia 2,9911,859
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,9761,228
RecifeBrazil 18,10611,251
RemansoBrazil 17,98411,175
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,28210,118
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,50410,256
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0179,953
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,83010,458
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8207,345
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1858,193
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4897,761
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4867,759
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8847,385
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6179,083
RuoqiangChina 7,5384,684
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0739,988
RandersDenmark 13,1728,185
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,37410,175
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,51110,260
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5287,164
RumipambaEcuador 15,5699,675
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9767,442
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0147,465
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1757,566
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,55011,527
RostockGermany 13,1848,193
RhodesGreece 12,5567,803
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,3218,278
ReykhólarIceland 13,5378,412
ReykjavíkIceland 13,6698,494
RamsarIran 10,5476,554
RashtIran 10,6446,615
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,2848,876
RadicofaniItaly 13,7368,536
Resia PassItaly 13,6538,484
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,6268,467
RivoltoItaly 13,5128,397
Rolle PassItaly 13,5878,443
RomeItaly 13,7198,525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,7458,541
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,4888,382
RumoiJapan 5,8293,622
RigaLatvia 12,3787,692
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,4807,755
RodriguesMauritius 8,3345,179
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6894,778
RabatMorocco 15,6159,704
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6143,488
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8687,996
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,8893,038
RangioraNew Zealand 4,9763,092
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,8463,011
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,6662,899
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,8793,032
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,8783,031
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,9593,082
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,7832,972
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,0133,115
RivasNicaragua 14,9489,289
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,6615,382
RebolyRussia 11,8047,335
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4947,143
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7666,690
RagaSudan 12,8437,981
RashadSudan 12,2917,638
RenkSudan 12,1027,520
RumbekSudan 12,3847,696
RanongThailand 5,0583,143
Roi EtThailand 4,8753,030
RizeTurkey 11,4507,115
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5005,904
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,2327,601
RomnyUkraine 11,9247,410
RovnoUkraine 12,4347,727
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8646,129
RochaUruguay 14,9949,317
Racine, WiUsa 13,9858,690
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,0179,332
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7597,929
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7567,927
Reading, PaUsa 14,9739,304
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2386,983
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2657,622
Redding, CaUsa 11,2356,981
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6937,266
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4477,113
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1248,777
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,0419,347
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,0419,347
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,8489,227
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5828,440
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6789,121
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9108,644
Rockville, InUsa 14,1698,805
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4628,366
Rome, GaUsa 14,5859,063
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1288,158
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1856,951
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8497,984
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,0519,353
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8528,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -