Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4907,761
UaupesBrazil 16,83510,461
UbatubaBrazil 16,41710,202
UberabaBrazil 16,74910,408
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,0007,457
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8644,887
UpernavikGreenland 12,7787,940
UummannaqGreenland 13,0438,105
UdineItaly 13,4958,386
Ustica IslandItaly 13,7858,566
UenoJapan 4,8283,000
UnzendakeJapan 4,7052,924
UrakawaJapan 5,6363,502
UshibukaJapan 4,6532,892
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,0063,111
UwajimaJapan 4,7102,927
UkmergeLithuania 12,3867,697
UtenaLithuania 12,3287,661
UlaangomMongolia 7,9844,962
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0814,400
UlgiiMongolia 8,0485,001
UliastaiMongolia 7,5714,705
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9514,941
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8624,264
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2043,234
UfaRussia 10,4296,481
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2046,341
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3994,598
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6364,745
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4894,654
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7766,697
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4824,649
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6744,769
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4835,271
Umm BeninSudan 11,9887,449
UmeňSweden 12,2927,638
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7192,932
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0303,126
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2913,288
UrfaTurkey 11,6027,210
UsakTurkey 12,4127,713
Uman’Ukraine 12,1867,573
UzgorodUkraine 12,7597,929
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7279,152
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4258,964
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0908,756
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4148,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -