Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,8255,484
GhazniAfghanistan 8,8945,527
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,8209,209
General PicoArgentina 14,4919,005
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9859,312
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,68110,366
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,3752,097
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5102,181
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,2441,394
GrazAustria 13,3008,265
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8416,737
GomelBelarus 12,0657,497
GrodnoBelarus 12,4837,757
GaranhunsBrazil 18,05611,220
GoianiaBrazil 17,02610,580
GoiasBrazil 17,06710,606
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,96710,544
GrajauBrazil 18,25711,345
GuairaBrazil 16,0629,981
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,59611,556
GuaratingaBrazil 17,21310,696
GarouaCameroon 14,1978,822
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,3029,509
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,8838,006
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1466,926
Golden, BcCanada 11,6197,220
Goose, NfCanada 14,6899,128
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1858,815
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4607,122
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2839,497
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2049,448
GanzhouChina 4,7022,922
GuangzhouChina 4,5792,846
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,49210,248
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3989,568
GonderEthiopia 11,6067,212
GourdonFrance 14,3818,936
GrenobleFrance 14,0648,739
GeisenheimGermany 13,6568,486
GorlitzGermany 13,1568,175
GibraltarGibraltar 15,3819,558
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4398,972
GeorgetownGuyana 17,96411,163
GoaIndia 7,7994,846
GuwahatiIndia 6,5214,052
GelaItaly 13,7518,545
GenoaItaly 13,8848,628
GhediItaly 13,7348,534
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,4108,333
GrazzaniseItaly 13,6298,469
GrossetoItaly 13,7968,573
GrottaglieItaly 13,3808,315
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,9898,693
GuidoniaItaly 13,6998,513
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,29410,125
GifuJapan 4,8933,040
GaoMali 15,6399,718
GuamMariana Islands 2,4881,546
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0668,119
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2788,251
GuaymasMexico 12,2837,633
GaluutMongolia 7,3124,544
GemertNetherlands 13,7028,515
GisborneNew Zealand 5,0333,127
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,0343,128
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,5812,847
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,9623,083
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,8283,000
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,9863,098
GayaNiger 15,2919,502
GardermoenNorway 12,9048,018
GeiloNorway 13,0168,088
GdanskPoland 12,7917,948
GalatiRomania 12,4147,714
Gor’KijRussia 11,1956,956
GorznyjRussia 11,0286,853
GridinoRussia 11,5727,191
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4406,488
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0338,099
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,4498,979
GijonSpain 14,9119,266
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7877,946
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8417,358
GoteborgSweden 13,0008,078
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,0028,080
GothenburgSweden 13,0008,078
GunnarnSweden 12,3487,673
GenevaSwitzerland 13,9788,686
GabesTunisia 14,2118,831
GafsaTunisia 14,3068,890
GiresunTurkey 11,6297,227
GoztepeTurkey 12,4037,707
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0946,273
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1976,337
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,9138,646
GajvoronUkraine 12,2227,595
GeniceskUkraine 11,8827,384
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,3598,923
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6225,979
Galva, IlUsa 13,8828,626
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8298,594
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2558,237
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2558,237
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4037,708
Glenville, WvUsa 14,6969,132
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8999,258
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6817,259
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1059,386
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9938,074
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0928,136
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0978,139
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0798,749
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2318,222
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4167,715
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1448,789
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1816,948
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6868,504
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0687,499
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8778,623
Greenfield, InUsa 14,2468,853
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,3598,923
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,9129,267
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3798,935
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0918,756
Greenville, OhUsa 14,3248,901
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6449,100
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6248,466
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7849,187
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8199,209
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8868,629
Groton, CtUsa 15,1939,441
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0346,235
GuanareVenezuela 16,70610,381
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,57810,302
GuiriaVenezuela 17,51510,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -