Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,2895,772
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,1035,657
MilianaAlgeria 14,7809,184
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7348,534
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,8614,885
Malarg EArgentina 14,2048,827
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7388,537
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5299,028
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,8529,229
MendozaArgentina 14,4738,994
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,4818,999
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2979,506
Mackay MoAustralia 1,6961,054
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,3783,342
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6301,634
MeekatharraAustralia 3,0611,902
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,2772,037
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,2952,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8711,784
Mount GambierAustralia 3,2562,023
Mount IsaAustralia 1,361846
MuharraqBahrain 10,3976,461
MinskBelarus 12,2467,610
MogilevBelarus 12,0887,512
MaunBotswana 12,4317,724
MacapaBrazil 18,43911,458
MacauBrazil 18,46911,477
MaceioBrazil 17,95311,156
MachadoBrazil 16,59510,312
ManausBrazil 17,41110,820
MarabaBrazil 18,15011,279
MaringaBrazil 16,22510,082
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,03411,206
Monte AzulBrazil 17,37410,796
Monte SantoBrazil 17,91311,131
MonteiroBrazil 18,17511,294
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,17610,673
Morada NovaBrazil 18,50211,497
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,81911,073
MamfeCameroon 14,6149,081
MarouaCameroon 14,1098,768
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5647,808
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,5719,054
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1087,524
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5446,552
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0747,503
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1969,443
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8139,205
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7809,184
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7649,175
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4287,723
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9638,677
Morden, MbCanada 12,9798,065
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4548,982
MoundouChad 13,8988,636
MatecanaColombia 16,0079,947
MoroniComoros 10,5866,578
MosnovCzech Republic 13,0098,084
MarstalDenmark 13,2378,225
Melville HallDominica 17,53110,894
MichesDominican Republic 16,63410,337
MocaDominican Republic 16,47410,237
MoncionDominican Republic 16,40910,197
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,34510,157
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,56410,293
MilagroEcuador 15,4299,588
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,6917,886
MinyaEgypt 12,3737,689
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,6449,100
MassawaEritrea 11,4237,098
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,5138,397
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,4757,752
MarseilleFrance 14,1928,819
MontpellierFrance 14,2728,869
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,33411,393
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0965,652
MakokouGabon 14,1388,785
MayumbaGabon 14,2878,878
MitzicGabon 14,2888,879
MkamboGabon 14,0298,718
MoandaGabon 14,0478,729
MouilaGabon 14,2868,878
MagdeburgGermany 13,3208,277
MunichGermany 13,4908,383
MünsterGermany 13,5658,429
MethoniGreece 13,1128,148
MilosGreece 12,8738,000
MitiliniGreece 12,6477,859
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,6507,861
MacentaGuinea 16,70410,380
MamouGuinea 16,98810,557
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1013,791
MiskolcHungary 12,8858,007
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6164,733
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7394,809
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0034,973
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0714,394
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,0491,273
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,097682
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8142,991
MashhadIran 9,7466,056
Malin HeadIreland 14,0798,749
M. CalamitaItaly 13,8478,605
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,4258,342
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,6048,454
MilanItaly 13,8038,577
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,8338,596
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,8038,577
ManIvory Coast 16,47910,240
MaebashiJapan 4,9913,102
MaizuruJapan 4,9123,053
MakurazakiJapan 4,5472,825
MatsueJapan 4,9443,072
MatsumotoJapan 4,9783,094
MatsuyamaJapan 4,7732,966
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,9402,449
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,9292,442
MishimaJapan 4,8493,013
MitoJapan 4,9873,099
MiyakejimaJapan 4,7362,943
MiyakoJapan 5,3533,326
MiyakojimaJapan 4,0452,514
MiyakonojoJapan 4,5782,845
MiyazakiJapan 4,5932,854
MombetsuJapan 5,8813,654
MoriokaJapan 5,3563,329
MuroranJapan 5,6473,509
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6852,911
MutsuJapan 5,5333,438
Ma’AnJordan 11,8797,382
MafraqJordan 11,8347,354
MombasaKenya 11,1236,912
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6784,771
MaseruLesotho 11,7067,274
MonroviaLiberia 16,77910,427
MisratahLibya 13,8118,582
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1816,327
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3806,450
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8756,137
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3076,405
MakhangaMalawi 11,3387,046
MangochiMalawi 11,3787,070
MwmosaMalawi 11,3037,024
MzimbaMalawi 11,6107,215
MzuzuMalawi 11,5787,194
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3932,730
MersingMalaysia 4,2302,629
MiriMalaysia 3,2552,023
MaleMaldives 7,5454,689
MenakaMali 15,4029,571
MoptiMali 16,0929,999
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,8482,391
MazatlanMexico 12,7447,919
MeridaMexico 14,4828,999
Mexico CityMexico 13,5038,391
MonterreyMexico 13,3468,293
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2928,260
MaantyMongolia 6,9984,349
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9204,300
MatadMongolia 6,6524,133
MurenMongolia 7,5454,688
MarrakechMorocco 15,8609,855
MeknesMorocco 15,5289,649
MideltMorocco 15,5329,651
MaputoMozambique 11,3427,048
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7956,708
MandalayMyanmar 5,8963,664
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8573,639
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1693,212
MindatMyanmar 6,0573,764
MonywaMyanmar 5,9893,722
MyeikMyanmar 5,1693,212
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9813,717
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,7368,536
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,0263,123
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,8132,991
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,7492,951
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,8182,994
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,9393,069
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,7932,978
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,9293,063
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,8483,012
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,8673,025
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,8623,022
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,0053,110
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8949,255
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9149,268
MagariaNiger 14,6989,134
Maine SoroaNiger 14,3648,926
MaradiNiger 14,8949,255
MaiduguriNigeria 14,2438,850
MakurdiNigeria 14,7179,145
MinnaNigeria 14,9499,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,0333,128
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,4197,717
MajisOman 9,7716,072
MasirahOman 9,4665,882
Muscat  Oman 9,5885,958
MultanPakistan 8,5095,288
MurreePakistan 8,4735,265
MadangPapua New Guinea 699434
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,9259,896
MoyobambaPeru 15,5729,677
MactanPhilippines 2,7681,720
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,3392,075
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,1789,432
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8218,589
MagadanRussia 7,6204,735
MahackalaRussia 10,8826,762
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8266,728
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8266,727
MarkovoRussia 8,5095,288
MinusinskRussia 8,2815,146
MogocaRussia 7,1864,465
MoscowRussia 11,5827,197
MurmanskRussia 11,5737,192
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4737,129
MatamSenegal 17,04210,590
MogadishuSomalia 10,5946,583
MadridSpain 14,9829,310
Madrid (b)Spain 14,9949,318
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,4508,979
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,2849,498
MelillaSpain 15,2479,475
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,9419,285
MalakalSudan 12,2027,583
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4657,124
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,9158,647
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5783,466
Mae SariangThailand 5,5213,431
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3863,347
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8092,988
MalatyaTurkey 11,6617,246
MersinTurkey 11,9707,438
MuglaTurkey 12,5217,781
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,0068,704
ManstonUk 13,9628,676
MeloUruguay 15,2209,458
MercedesUruguay 14,9839,310
MontevideoUruguay 14,8939,254
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7549,168
Madison, FlUsa 14,8779,245
Madison, InUsa 14,3718,930
Madison, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,8518,607
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3958,324
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9308,656
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,0388,723
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9268,654
Marion, InUsa 14,2008,824
Marion, NcUsa 14,7519,166
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8168,585
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7988,574
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,9059,262
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5885,958
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,5819,061
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8777,380
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1268,778
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4528,981
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3578,300
Medford, WiUsa 13,6888,506
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0558,113
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1148,771
Mena, ArUsa 13,7668,554
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3148,895
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6228,465
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8098,581
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,3039,509
Midland, TxUsa 13,0858,131
Milan, MnUsa 13,2808,252
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2258,218
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4997,767
Milford, DeUsa 15,1239,397
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7989,196
Millen, GaUsa 14,8979,257
Millport, OhUsa 14,5729,055
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1619,421
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9668,679
Minden, NeUsa 13,1748,186
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4908,383
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8727,377
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,4108,954
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Monroe, NcUsa 14,9129,266
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2808,252
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5259,026
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4767,753
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,0599,358
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,2059,448
Morganton, NcUsa 14,7519,166
Moro, OrUsa 11,3487,052
Morris, MnUsa 13,2438,229
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,7839,186
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3188,898
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7758,560
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1238,776
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,9979,319
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,0928,757
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,3948,944
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0768,747
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6258,467
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,00610,568
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,48710,245
MaracayVenezuela 16,93410,523
MaturinVenezuela 17,42410,828
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,57510,300
MeridaVenezuela 16,54510,281
MagoyeZambia 12,1347,540
MansaZambia 12,1367,541
MbalaZambia 11,9247,410
MfuweZambia 11,7557,305
MisamfuZambia 11,9047,398
MonguZambia 12,6157,839
MpikaZambia 11,8427,359
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6797,257
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0807,507
MumbwaZambia 12,2047,584
MwinilungaZambia 12,5867,821
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6827,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -