Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,9749,305
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,5169,020
EsquelArgentina 13,4698,370
EzeizaArgentina 14,8079,202
East SaleAustralia 3,3662,091
Esperance (po)Australia 3,3982,111
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3972,111
EssendonAustralia 3,2862,042
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,51010,260
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,4659,610
EspinosaBrazil 17,38610,804
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2748,870
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8247,348
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8267,349
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8247,348
Edson, AbCanada 11,6317,228
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8656,751
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,3427,669
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6387,854
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7087,276
ErlianChina 6,4644,017
El CaranoColombia 15,9229,894
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,9498,047
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,39110,186
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,64510,343
El ArishEgypt 12,0657,497
El TorEgypt 12,0877,511
ErfurtGermany 13,4168,337
EssenGermany 13,6358,473
EsfahanIran 10,3896,456
EilatIsrael 11,9597,432
EsashiJapan 5,5973,478
EldoretKenya 11,6777,256
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3954,595
EssaouiraMorocco 16,0069,946
EeldeNetherlands 13,5568,424
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,9753,091
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,9653,085
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8079,201
EnuguNigeria 14,8139,205
EncarnacionParaguay 15,6689,737
EvoraPortugal 15,4079,574
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3183,926
EkimcanRussia 6,8804,276
Elat’MaRussia 11,3277,039
ElistaRussia 11,1626,936
ErbogacenRussia 8,2495,126
EssejRussia 9,0555,627
Ed DueimSudan 12,1707,563
El FasherSudan 12,9228,030
El GeneinaSudan 13,2338,223
El ObeidSudan 12,3907,699
El ShowakSudan 11,8017,333
En NahudSudan 12,5817,818
EdirneTurkey 12,6037,832
ErzincanTurkey 11,5357,168
ErzurumTurkey 11,3957,081
EskisehirTurkey 12,2997,642
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2666,379
EntebbeUganda 11,9807,445
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,8588,612
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,9038,640
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2148,833
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8389,221
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1839,435
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6117,837
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,4238,341
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6927,887
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,7739,180
Elko, NvUsa 11,7827,322
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3118,272
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7919,191
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8717,377
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8619,235
Erie, PaUsa 14,5699,053
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4788,376
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1716,942
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7488,543
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0796,884
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9498,047
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1837,571
Evansville, InUsa 14,2108,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -