Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8755,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7455,434
JuninArgentina 14,7339,155
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,32410,144
JacobinaBrazil 17,82811,079
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,52811,513
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,20611,313
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,01810,575
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,62910,333
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9487,425
JiuquanChina 6,8784,274
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1249,398
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,46910,234
JimaniDominican Republic 16,36710,171
JoensuuFinland 11,8937,391
JokioinenFinland 12,2637,620
JyvskylFinland 12,0967,517
JakobshavnGreenland 13,2098,208
JulianehbGreenland 14,1818,812
JagdalpurIndia 7,0884,405
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7082,304
JerusalemIsrael 11,9327,415
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9999,320
JosNigeria 14,6919,129
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,7437,919
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,7317,911
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7215,420
JhelumPakistan 8,4065,224
JiwaniPakistan 9,2745,763
JuliacaPeru 15,7269,772
JakutskRussia 7,8924,904
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0726,880
JenisejskRussia 8,5975,342
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8623,643
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1663,832
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4029,571
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5057,150
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1046,900
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7497,301
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,3969,567
JubaSudan 12,1497,550
JokkmokkSweden 12,1827,570
JönköpingSweden 12,8838,006
Jonkoping ASweden 12,8908,010
JendoubaTunisia 14,2318,843
JerbaTunisia 14,1538,795
JerseyUk 14,3068,890
JaltaUkraine 11,9507,426
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1948,820
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1978,822
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0139,329
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9328,658
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7619,173
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5216,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -