Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,4248,963
In SalahAlgeria 15,1269,400
InnsbruckAustria 13,5738,434
IbiriteBrazil 16,81110,447
IguatuBrazil 18,36511,412
IlheusBrazil 17,42710,830
ImperatrizBrazil 18,23011,328
IndaialBrazil 15,9499,911
IpameriBrazil 16,95610,537
IraiBrazil 15,7889,811
IreceBrazil 17,80311,063
ItaberabaBrazil 17,67610,984
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,56210,913
ItaitubaBrazil 17,71311,007
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,06710,606
ItaperunaBrazil 16,70710,382
ItapevaBrazil 16,27310,112
ItirucuBrazil 17,58710,929
ItuacuBrazil 17,53010,894
IvinhemaBrazil 16,25310,100
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0716,879
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5708,433
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7246,664
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,4548,360
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4807,134
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3719,552
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5307,165
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3177,654
ImbertDominican Republic 16,45210,224
IzobambaEcuador 15,5919,689
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2187,592
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5919,067
IoanninaGreece 13,1228,154
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,2098,208
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,0078,083
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8334,868
IranshahrIran 9,4325,861
IstranaItaly 13,5928,446
IidaJapan 4,8993,044
IizukaJapan 4,7942,979
IrakoJapan 4,8052,986
IriomotejimaJapan 4,0782,534
IrozakiJapan 4,7922,978
IshigakijimaJapan 4,0502,516
IshinomakiJapan 5,2163,241
IwamizawaJapan 5,7483,572
IzuharaJapan 4,8863,036
IrbidJordan 11,8727,377
IfraneMorocco 15,5229,645
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,9853,098
IlorinNigeria 15,1579,419
InchonNorth Korea 5,3063,297
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7267,286
IslamabadPakistan 8,4865,273
IquitosPeru 16,0409,967
IloiloPhilippines 2,9061,806
IasiRomania 12,4097,711
IcaRussia 7,2604,511
IlirnejRussia 8,7045,409
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7804,213
IrkutskRussia 7,5734,706
Ivdel’Russia 10,2866,392
IbizaSpain 14,7169,144
IspartaTurkey 12,3237,658
IstanbulTurkey 12,4077,710
IzmirTurkey 12,6087,835
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5987,829
IzmailUkraine 12,3537,676
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9298,034
Independence, KsUsa 13,5368,411
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8549,231
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,2388,848
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5768,436
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3228,279
Inverness, FlUsa 15,0419,347
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5808,438
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8128,583
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8009,197
IsokaZambia 11,7567,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -