Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8585,504
KandaharAfghanistan 9,0615,631
KhostAfghanistan 8,7525,439
KunduzAfghanistan 8,9565,566
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9847,447
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1651,967
KlagenfurtAustria 13,3938,323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9536,806
KandiBenin 15,3479,537
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9798,687
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9788,686
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2048,205
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6769,120
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4846,515
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4877,138
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,9738,683
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7329,154
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4745,266
KashiChina 8,4875,274
KunmingChina 5,5253,434
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7468,542
KhargaEgypt 12,3987,704
KosseirEgypt 12,0267,473
KajaaniFinland 11,9377,418
KuopioFinland 11,9827,446
KuusamoFinland 11,8177,343
KarlsruheGermany 13,6818,502
KasselGermany 13,4938,385
KonstanzGermany 13,6988,512
KumasiGhana 15,8229,832
KalamataGreece 13,0808,128
KerkiraGreece 13,1998,202
Kythira IslandGreece 13,0078,083
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,4528,359
Kap TobinGreenland 13,0158,088
KankanGuinea 16,68410,368
KindiaGuinea 17,07510,611
KissidougouGuinea 16,77010,421
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6324,742
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4582,770
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4572,769
KeszthelyHungary 13,1828,191
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,6308,470
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6324,121
KotaIndia 7,9164,919
KozhikodeIndia 7,4734,644
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,8551,153
KermanIran 9,8566,125
KermanshahIran 10,8336,732
Khoram AbadIran 10,7196,661
KilkennyIreland 14,3068,890
KingstonJamaica 15,8659,859
KagoshimaJapan 4,5722,841
KanazawaJapan 5,0253,123
KaruizawaJapan 4,9873,099
KatsuuraJapan 4,8503,014
KawaguchikoJapan 4,8923,040
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9423,692
KobeJapan 4,8313,002
KochiJapan 4,7292,939
KofuJapan 4,9113,052
KumagayaJapan 4,9623,084
KumamotoJapan 4,7032,923
KumejimaJapan 4,1382,572
KureJapan 4,8192,995
KushiroJapan 5,7353,564
KutchanJapan 5,7123,550
KyotoJapan 4,8603,020
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4985,281
KitaleKenya 11,7157,280
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6996,648
KufraLibya 13,1338,161
KaunasLithuania 12,4557,740
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5897,823
KybartaiLithuania 12,5287,785
KarongaMalawi 11,6267,224
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5272,813
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1371,950
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4942,793
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4112,741
KuantanMalaysia 4,3412,697
KuchingMalaysia 3,5102,181
KayesMali 16,87610,487
KeniebaMali 16,87710,488
KidalMali 15,4609,607
KitaMali 16,68410,368
KoutiaMali 16,25810,103
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,5832,226
KisinevMoldova 12,3117,650
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5954,098
KhatgalMongolia 7,6104,729
KhovdMongolia 7,8914,903
KhujirtMongolia 7,1914,469
KhutagMongolia 7,4014,599
KenitraMorocco 15,5879,686
KalewaMyanmar 6,1243,805
KathaMyanmar 6,0003,729
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0613,145
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9933,724
KengtungMyanmar 5,5463,446
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1633,830
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6767,877
KathmanduNepal 7,1504,443
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8971,800
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,9823,096
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,9133,053
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,9853,098
KarioiNew Zealand 4,9043,048
KawerauNew Zealand 4,9053,048
KopuaNew Zealand 4,9953,104
KanoNigeria 14,7389,158
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2763,279
KarasjokNorway 11,8417,358
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,0558,113
KristiansandNorway 13,1758,187
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,8697,997
KhasabOman 9,8456,118
KarachiPakistan 8,7595,443
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7475,436
KhanpurPakistan 8,5255,298
KhuzdarPakistan 8,8805,518
KororPalau 1,8751,165
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,8998,015
KlodzkoPoland 13,0798,128
KoszalinPoland 12,9458,044
KrakowPoland 12,8818,004
KalakanRussia 7,4034,600
KaliningradRussia 12,6597,867
KamenskoeRussia 8,1965,093
KandalaksaRussia 11,6477,238
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,1716,942
KazanRussia 10,8586,748
KemRussia 11,5977,207
KerchRussia 11,7667,311
KhabarovskRussia 6,3573,951
KirenskRussia 7,9244,924
KirovRussia 10,8556,745
KljuciRussia 7,4454,626
KolpasevRussia 9,0205,605
KorfRussia 7,9784,957
KostromaRussia 11,3727,067
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3945,837
KotlasRussia 11,0306,854
KrasnodarRussia 11,5547,180
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1056,279
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3456,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3875,212
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7986,710
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7546,682
KurganRussia 9,8546,123
KurskRussia 11,7237,285
KyraRussia 7,0194,361
KigaliRwanda 12,1987,580
KoldaSenegal 17,27910,737
KabalaSierra Leone 16,93110,521
KosiceSlovakia 12,8277,971
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9717,439
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5823,469
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8834,277
KadugliSudan 12,4287,723
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2517,613
KassalaSudan 11,7477,300
KhartoumSudan 12,1597,556
KostiSudan 12,1277,536
KalmarSweden 12,8197,966
KaresuandoSweden 11,9967,455
KarlstadSweden 12,8377,977
KristianstadSweden 12,9728,061
KamishliSyria 11,3857,075
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1543,203
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7182,932
Khon KaenThailand 4,9793,094
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9893,100
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9613,083
KairouanTunisia 14,1518,793
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7637,310
KarsTurkey 11,2336,981
KastamonuTurkey 12,0117,464
KayseriTurkey 11,8857,386
KonyaTurkey 12,1467,548
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9306,171
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4825,892
KinlossUk 13,7368,535
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7457,298
KievUkraine 12,1317,538
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7567,305
KirovogradUkraine 12,0487,487
KlepininoUkraine 11,9357,417
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9257,410
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5157,777
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9807,445
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8437,359
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5738,434
Keene, NhUsa 15,0499,352
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3508,918
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9288,034
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2059,449
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7647,932
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3195,791
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3888,319
Kinston, NcUsa 15,1259,399
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2837,011
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5969,070
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4935,899
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5235,918
KabompoZambia 12,5577,803
KabweZambia 12,0887,512
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0867,510
KafirondaZambia 12,1757,566
KaomaZambia 12,4597,742
KasamaZambia 11,9147,404
KasempaZambia 12,3877,697
KawambwaZambia 12,1437,546
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9027,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -