Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,0419,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,3309,526
OranArgentina 15,5909,688
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0771,912
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1811,355
OstendeBelgium 13,8818,626
ObidosBrazil 17,90811,128
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,8299,837
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6599,109
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6619,110
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5728,434
OdenseDenmark 13,2118,209
OtavaloEcuador 15,6379,717
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,5902,853
OuluFinland 12,0207,469
OroomiehIran 11,0496,866
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,9938,695
OdienneIvory Coast 16,49410,250
ObihiroJapan 5,7213,555
OfunatoJapan 5,2873,286
OitaJapan 4,7292,938
OkayamaJapan 4,8443,010
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1862,601
OmaezakiJapan 4,7952,980
OmuJapan 5,9053,669
OnahamaJapan 5,0503,138
OsakaJapan 4,8252,999
OshimaJapan 4,8072,987
OtaruJapan 5,7443,569
OwaseJapan 4,7502,952
OuarzazateMorocco 15,8059,822
OujoaMorocco 15,1929,441
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,1901,982
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,9413,071
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,9143,054
OphirNew Zealand 4,9473,074
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,9473,074
OtautauNew Zealand 4,9493,075
OcotalNicaragua 14,8779,245
OrlandNorway 12,7577,927
OsloNorway 12,9368,039
OhotskRussia 7,5474,690
OkhotskRussia 7,5474,690
OlekminskRussia 7,8574,882
OlenekRussia 8,8345,489
OmskRussia 9,3635,818
OnegaRussia 11,4517,116
OrenburgRussia 10,4246,478
OymyakonRussia 7,9804,959
OviedoSpain 14,9409,284
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5807,817
Orkney IslandsUk 13,6058,454
OdessaUkraine 12,1887,574
OvrucUkraine 12,2357,603
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,5679,052
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Oakland, MdUsa 14,8319,216
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9257,410
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8768,623
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7229,149
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4388,350
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5618,427
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2036,962
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4158,336
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4038,329
Oolitic, InUsa 14,2128,832
Orlando, FlUsa 15,1249,398
Orono, MeUsa 15,0709,364
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8698,618
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7329,155
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9698,681
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5618,427
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2538,857
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2358,845
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7668,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -