Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9895,586
BustAfghanistan 9,1995,716
BatnaAlgeria 14,4688,991
BecharAlgeria 15,3849,560
BejaiaAlgeria 14,5309,029
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,4409,594
BiskraAlgeria 14,5569,045
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,7029,136
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9387,418
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9027,396
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8897,388
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3077,648
ByrdAntarctica 9,2745,763
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2728,869
BarilocheArgentina 13,6258,467
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8339,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,4681,533
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4951,550
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2271,384
BrestBelarus 12,5547,801
BrusselsBelgium 13,8268,591
Belize CityBelize 14,6609,110
BeninBenin 15,3809,557
BohiconBenin 15,4239,584
BermudaBermuda 16,31010,135
BageBrazil 15,3299,525
BambuiBrazil 16,77410,424
BarbacenaBrazil 16,68010,365
BarbalhaBrazil 18,26011,347
BarcelosBrazil 17,22710,705
BarraBrazil 17,80611,065
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,34111,397
BarreirasBrazil 17,64710,966
BelémBrazil 18,53911,520
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,82210,453
BelterraBrazil 17,91411,132
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,99911,185
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7269,772
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,56210,913
BrasiliaBrazil 17,16710,668
BrevesBrazil 18,36411,412
BurgasBulgaria 12,5137,776
BurundiBurundi 12,2617,619
BatouriCameroon 14,0388,724
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6979,133
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3087,027
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4207,718
Banff, AbCanada 11,7197,282
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3558,920
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,9359,281
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9187,406
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0648,118
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4547,118
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5259,026
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8257,969
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6317,849
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,2048,205
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,36010,167
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7037,273
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5818,439
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1778,188
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1788,189
BeijingChina 5,9253,682
BarranquillaColombia 16,15310,038
Benito SalasColombia 16,0229,956
BogotáColombia 16,17910,054
BrnoCzech Republic 13,1278,157
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7757,939
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2488,233
BaniDominican Republic 16,52510,269
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,44810,221
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,58210,304
BahariyaEgypt 12,5517,799
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3347,664
BiarritzFrance 14,6549,106
BordeauxFrance 14,5129,018
BrestFrance 14,4859,001
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3924,594
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3924,594
BitamGabon 14,3188,897
BanjulGambia 17,44210,839
BerlinGermany 13,1988,201
BrockenGermany 13,3958,324
BokeGuinea 17,28410,740
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,35910,787
BudapestHungary 13,0288,096
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,0178,089
BangaloreIndia 7,3334,557
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7274,802
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7654,204
BikanerIndia 8,2605,133
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7201,691
BabolsarIran 10,3696,443
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8526,122
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6616,625
Bandar LengehIran 9,9916,208
BirjandIran 9,7056,031
BushehrIran 10,4206,475
BaghdadIraq 11,0926,892
BasraIraq 10,7326,669
BelmulletIreland 14,2868,877
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,2938,882
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,4128,334
BergamoItaly 13,7638,552
BolognaItaly 13,7018,514
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,6128,459
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,5338,409
BrindisiItaly 13,3318,284
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9639,920
BouakeIvory Coast 16,21210,074
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8935,526
BeirutLebanon 11,9047,397
BenghaziLibya 13,3348,286
BirzaiLithuania 12,3557,678
BitolaMacedonia 13,0428,105
BlantyreMalawi 11,3777,070
BvumbweMalawi 11,3617,060
BintuluMalaysia 3,2982,050
BamakoMali 16,53210,273
Bko-SMali 16,52610,269
BougounMali 16,48410,243
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,51410,262
BaitagMongolia 7,7674,827
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8464,876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2054,477
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6944,160
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6424,127
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2384,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8454,253
BulganMongolia 7,3114,543
BhamawMyanmar 5,9323,686
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,0453,135
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,9553,079
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,0393,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,9303,063
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,9363,067
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,1739,429
BilmaNiger 14,2458,852
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,0919,378
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,8077,337
BergenNorway 13,1538,173
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,1538,174
BjornoyaNorway 11,8127,340
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,3587,679
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5457,796
BadinPakistan 8,5675,324
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3355,179
BalakotPakistan 8,4945,278
BarkhanPakistan 8,6565,379
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6289,711
BascoPhilippines 3,7942,358
BialystokPoland 12,5557,802
BejaPortugal 15,4439,596
BragancaPortugal 15,1049,386
BistritaRomania 12,6397,854
BucharestRomania 12,5857,820
BajkitRussia 8,6735,389
BarabinskRussia 9,0995,654
BarnaulRussia 8,7005,406
BerezovoRussia 10,1496,307
BiserRussia 10,3236,415
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6514,133
BogdarinRussia 7,4304,617
BogucanyRussia 8,3705,201
BomnakRussia 7,1084,417
BorRussia 8,9145,539
BorzjaRussia 6,9404,313
BratskRussia 8,0244,986
BelgradeSerbia 13,0088,084
BoSierra Leone 16,95010,533
BontheSierra Leone 17,02810,581
BratislavaSlovakia 13,1358,162
BerberaSomalia 10,7576,685
BusanSouth Korea 4,9903,101
BadajozSpain 15,3129,515
BarcelonaSpain 14,5349,031
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,8649,237
BabanusaSudan 12,6377,853
BaselSwitzerland 13,8128,583
BernSwitzerland 13,8518,607
BangkokThailand 5,0413,132
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0463,136
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3713,338
BizerteTunisia 14,1188,773
BalikesirTurkey 12,5267,784
BursaTurkey 12,4207,718
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5595,940
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,0908,756
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,0908,756
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,0898,755
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,0438,726
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,1748,808
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,0798,749
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5077,150
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2988,264
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,9929,316
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9746,198
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9736,197
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1498,792
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1478,791
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1298,158
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7349,156
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1849,436
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5628,427
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6968,511
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2516,992
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1835,707
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9769,306
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9496,182
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0846,266
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1058,765
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3107,650
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8489,227
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4508,979
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5707,189
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8697,997
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8189,208
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9329,279
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2176,971
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6969,133
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1359,405
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4458,355
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7347,291
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2528,856
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0419,346
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1559,418
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7908,569
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3798,935
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8908,632
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6618,489
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1089,388
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0168,709
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,6979,133
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6549,106
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8718,619
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0928,136
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2118,831
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6308,470
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7278,530
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0657,498
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,7399,159
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4378,971
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6199,084
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0398,724
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7839,186
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8138,583
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8739,242
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5057,149
BajsunUzbekistan 9,1525,687
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,25910,725
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,75210,410
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9107,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9067,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -