Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,3613,331
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7263,558
ParanaArgentina 15,0209,334
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3779,555
PehuajoArgentina 14,5619,049
PergaminoArgentina 14,8129,204
PigeArgentina 14,3728,931
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8609,234
PosadasArgentina 15,6599,731
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4939,627
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4168,958
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8009,197
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6272,254
Port HedlandAustralia 2,6861,669
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,47010,235
ParakouBenin 15,3779,556
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,99711,183
ParacatuBrazil 17,05010,595
ParanaBrazil 17,50810,880
ParanaguaBrazil 16,11610,014
ParanaibaBrazil 16,63710,338
ParintinsBrazil 17,75111,031
ParnaibaBrazil 18,70911,626
Passo FundoBrazil 15,7089,761
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,91210,509
PaulistanaBrazil 18,16211,286
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,02211,199
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,28810,743
PeixeBrazil 17,53010,893
PetrolinaBrazil 18,02811,203
PicosBrazil 18,27611,357
PiraiBrazil 16,52610,269
PirenopolisBrazil 17,12210,640
PompeuBrazil 16,88110,490
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,14810,035
Porto De MozBrazil 18,21411,319
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,9639,920
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,71110,384
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5609,669
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,66310,976
PosseBrazil 17,39810,811
PlevenBulgaria 12,7247,907
PlovdivBulgaria 12,7417,918
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5162,806
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5417,171
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4237,720
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4457,112
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5159,020
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5619,048
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3918,321
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,2929,503
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9408,041
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3437,670
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2216,973
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7186,660
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6117,836
ParronChile 14,2478,853
Puerto AysenChile 13,1768,188
Puerto MonttChile 13,5008,389
Punta ArenasChile 12,5707,811
PingbianChina 5,2793,280
PeralesColombia 16,0659,983
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,93010,520
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0539,354
PragueCzech Republic 13,2488,233
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,38710,183
PimentelDominican Republic 16,52310,267
PoloDominican Republic 16,43310,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,45910,228
PichilingueEcuador 15,4739,615
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3669,549
PuyoEcuador 15,6259,709
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2167,591
ParisFrance 14,0698,743
PerpignanFrance 14,3968,946
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8614,885
Port-GentilGabon 14,5609,048
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3798,936
PotsdamGermany 13,2168,213
PatrasGreece 13,0798,127
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2487,611
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,2718,868
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,48610,866
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,31610,139
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,1579,419
PecsHungary 13,1368,163
PambanIndia 7,0554,384
PuneIndia 7,8884,901
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,5662,216
PadovaItaly 13,6208,464
Paganella MountainItaly 13,6468,480
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,7948,572
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,8108,582
PantelleriaItaly 13,9518,669
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,7608,551
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,0518,731
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,6728,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,5708,432
PiacenzaItaly 13,7978,574
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,8058,578
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,6328,471
Ponza IslandItaly 13,7238,528
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,5058,392
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,7348,535
PrizziItaly 13,7988,574
PakseLaos 4,6292,877
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7042,923
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9425,557
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9255,546
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,6171,626
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,1768,188
PatheinMyanmar 5,7473,572
PutaoMyanmar 6,1023,792
PyiMyanmar 5,8063,608
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,0131,872
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,7842,973
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,9663,086
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,9663,086
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,9623,083
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,6882,913
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,8473,012
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1829,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,8529,229
PohangNorth Korea 5,0803,157
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4933,413
PadidanPakistan 8,7085,411
PanjgurPakistan 9,0985,654
ParachinarPakistan 8,7595,443
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,1135,663
PeshawarPakistan 8,6315,363
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 758471
PilarParaguay 15,5979,692
PiscoPeru 15,2819,496
PiuraPeru 15,2249,460
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9929,938
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1381,950
PoznanPoland 12,9828,067
PrzemyslPoland 12,6877,884
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,2559,480
PortalegrePortugal 15,3259,523
Porto Portugal 15,2719,489
PavelecRussia 11,4977,144
PecoraRussia 10,5486,554
PermRussia 10,4646,503
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0584,386
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6807,258
PjatigorskRussia 11,2476,989
PoronajskRussia 6,4203,989
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6277,225
Providenja BayRussia 8,9695,574
PskovRussia 12,0997,518
PodorSenegal 17,18910,681
PopradSlovakia 12,8868,007
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6927,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7677,312
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,5779,058
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9554,322
Port SudanSudan 11,6947,267
ParamariboSuriname 18,27511,356
PiteňSweden 12,1747,565
PalmyraSyria 11,6447,236
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6144,731
PhetchabunThailand 5,1283,187
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2293,249
PhraeThailand 5,3133,302
PhuketThailand 4,9953,104
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0143,116
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9803,094
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0223,120
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,62110,950
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,3278,903
PoltavaUkraine 11,8627,371
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0899,377
PradoUruguay 14,8919,254
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9199,271
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1338,782
Pana, IlUsa 14,0308,718
Paoli, InUsa 14,2928,881
Paris, IlUsa 14,0908,756
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2768,250
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3918,943
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4997,767
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4898,382
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5168,399
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4488,357
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5157,156
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5149,019
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9308,656
Perry, OkUsa 13,4768,374
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0499,352
Philo, OhUsa 14,5529,043
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1557,553
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9718,061
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9658,678
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2918,259
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6569,107
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0629,359
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2089,450
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9968,697
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0317,476
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9698,681
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2298,842
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1976,958
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8908,632
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9949,318
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1976,958
Portage, WiUsa 13,8378,598
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1019,384
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2246,975
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7198,525
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8838,627
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6497,239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1129,390
Princeton, InUsa 14,1748,808
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1779,431
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7747,938
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,92210,516
PetaukeZambia 11,7997,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -