Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2295,735
ShkoderAlbania 13,1618,179
SkikdaAlgeria 14,3738,931
SaltaArgentina 15,3709,551
San AntonioArgentina 13,9498,668
San LuisArgentina 14,5829,061
San RafaelArgentina 14,3518,918
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3858,939
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1909,439
SarmientoArgentina 13,3238,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,0411,890
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,0341,885
SalzburgAustria 13,4358,349
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8956,770
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7276,666
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7666,690
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,46810,233
SaveBenin 15,3869,561
Santa CruzBolivia 16,11410,013
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,1938,198
SalvadorBrazil 17,62310,951
Santa MariaBrazil 15,5129,639
SantaremBrazil 17,95111,155
SantosBrazil 16,34010,154
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,50810,258
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,84711,091
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,31611,382
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,7829,807
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,5959,691
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,56610,294
Sao LuisBrazil 18,68611,612
Sao MateusBrazil 16,99410,560
São PauloBrazil 16,38010,179
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,57410,299
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,24910,098
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,90911,129
SerrinhaBrazil 17,77911,048
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,86810,482
SobralBrazil 18,66011,595
SoureBrazil 18,59311,554
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,78211,050
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1269,400
SurubimBrazil 18,15211,280
SadovoBulgaria 12,7277,909
SandanskiBulgaria 12,8758,001
SofiaBulgaria 12,8407,979
SiemreapCambodia 4,7082,925
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,6059,697
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0887,512
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,2069,449
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,6647,869
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0369,344
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3027,644
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0228,714
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,3298,904
Scott, SkCanada 12,1577,554
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,7629,173
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3829,559
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,8859,250
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5846,577
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3098,271
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3518,296
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7187,282
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,2209,458
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2069,449
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2817,632
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2737,627
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3939,565
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,71010,384
SalCape Verde 17,98811,178
SantiagoChile 14,3108,892
SewellChile 14,2808,874
ShanghaiChina 4,8523,015
ShantouChina 4,3812,723
ShenyangChina 5,8413,630
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,3959,566
Simon BolivarColombia 16,21310,075
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1359,405
SibenikCroatia 13,3918,321
SplitCroatia 13,3588,301
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,9748,062
StudsgårdDenmark 13,2538,236
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,49810,252
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,62610,332
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,59910,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,48610,245
SamanaDominican Republic 16,60010,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,55710,288
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,43810,215
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,50010,254
San JuanDominican Republic 16,42210,204
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,69010,371
SanchezDominican Republic 16,57210,298
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,45410,224
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,38710,183
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,56610,294
San GabrielEcuador 15,6959,753
SalloumEgypt 12,8828,005
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8778,002
SohagEgypt 12,2817,632
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0467,485
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5829,061
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1018,141
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8777,380
StrasbourgFrance 13,7558,547
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,57511,543
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,39011,428
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4037,086
SchleswigGermany 13,3088,270
StuttgartGermany 13,6438,478
SamosGreece 12,6417,855
Skiros IslandGreece 12,8297,972
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,9248,031
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,4518,359
SiguiriGuinea 16,66610,356
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6259,088
SzegedHungary 12,9908,072
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,2058,206
StykkisholmurIceland 13,5848,441
SagarIndia 7,5914,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3555,192
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 656408
SemnanIran 10,2826,390
ShahroudIran 10,1616,314
ShirazIran 10,2586,374
ShannonIreland 14,3708,930
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,9918,694
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,4588,363
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3248,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,8178,586
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,0758,746
Scuro MountainItaly 13,4998,388
SigonellaItaly 13,6828,502
SassandraIvory Coast 16,29310,124
SagaJapan 4,7622,959
SaigoJapan 5,0213,120
SakaiJapan 4,9513,077
SakataJapan 5,2693,274
SapporoJapan 5,7303,561
SaseboJapan 4,7652,961
SendaiJapan 5,1963,229
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,6452,887
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8212,996
ShinjoJapan 5,2513,263
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6872,912
ShirakawaJapan 5,0703,151
ShizuokaJapan 4,8353,005
SumotoJapan 4,7952,979
SuttsuJapan 5,7003,542
SuwaJapan 4,9553,079
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7718,557
SavannakhetLaos 4,8162,992
SiauliaiLithuania 12,4497,736
SiluteLithuania 12,5827,819
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9968,076
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7996,089
SalimaMalawi 11,4647,124
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9451,830
SibuMalaysia 3,3852,104
SanMali 16,18210,056
SegouMali 16,32410,144
SikassoMali 16,28610,121
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7645,446
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9378,661
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0134,358
SainshandMongolia 6,6634,140
SafiMorocco 15,9159,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,16610,046
SittweMyanmar 6,0913,785
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,8102,989
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,2408,227
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6807,258
SaiqOman 9,6425,992
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,8926,147
SurOman 9,4465,870
SialkotPakistan 8,3175,169
SibbiPakistan 8,8155,478
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,6759,741
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2869,499
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6151,625
SandomierzPoland 12,7307,911
SniezkaPoland 13,1248,155
SuwalkiPoland 12,5357,789
SzczecinPoland 13,0748,124
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,5879,686
Santa MariaPortugal 16,52710,270
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,95910,539
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1445,682
Satu MareRomania 12,7407,917
SibiuRomania 12,7067,896
SulinaRomania 12,2867,635
SadrinskRussia 9,9796,201
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9327,415
SalekhardRussia 10,1646,316
SaratovRussia 11,0446,863
SejmcanRussia 8,0044,974
SelagoncyRussia 8,5755,329
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2613,891
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1154,421
SmolenskRussia 11,9467,424
SociRussia 11,5097,152
SortovalaRussia 11,8657,373
SuntarRussia 8,0935,029
SurgutRussia 9,6405,990
SverdlovskRussia 10,1796,326
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8156,720
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,26210,727
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,8069,200
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3685,822
SingaporeSingapore 4,1802,598
SliacSlovakia 12,9778,064
SeoulSouth Korea 5,3063,297
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6453,508
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,0829,372
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,6979,133
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,7999,197
SevilleSpain 15,3439,534
SennarSudan 12,0287,475
ShambatSudan 12,1627,557
ShendiSudan 12,0737,502
StenseleSweden 12,3687,685
StockholmSweden 12,6037,832
StorlienSweden 12,6777,877
SundsvallSweden 12,4827,757
SantisSwitzerland 13,7108,519
SongeaTanzania 11,4277,101
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8983,044
SongkhlaThailand 4,7402,945
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1193,181
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9683,087
SurinThailand 4,8242,997
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,6169,704
SokodeTogo 15,5369,655
SfaxTunisia 14,1338,782
SousseTunisia 14,1008,762
SamsunTurkey 11,8027,334
SiirtTurkey 11,3227,036
SivasTurkey 11,7497,301
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,6145,974
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,4718,993
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,7998,575
SarataUkraine 12,2787,630
SarnyUkraine 12,3837,695
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,9517,426
SumyUkraine 11,8387,356
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8996,152
SaltoUruguay 15,1679,425
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2977,020
Safford, AzUsa 12,3457,671
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9449,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0769,368
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9508,669
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2558,237
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4668,368
Salem, InUsa 14,2928,881
Salem, OrUsa 11,1906,954
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1067,523
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2528,235
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4758,373
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6777,256
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2166,970
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,96010,539
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3287,040
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4178,338
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4167,094
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3787,071
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7979,195
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0288,717
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9919,315
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0818,129
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7797,941
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,2928,881
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2476,989
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2496,990
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5168,399
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2727,004
Selma, AlUsa 14,4828,999
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1289,401
Seymour, InUsa 14,2928,881
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,4168,958
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4517,737
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8488,605
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3408,290
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2748,248
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1438,788
Southport, NcUsa 15,1769,430
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0298,717
Spencer, WvUsa 14,6809,122
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6258,467
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6067,212
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5478,418
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9658,678
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7518,545
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5595,318
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4018,328
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9518,669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7648,553
Stamford, CtUsa 15,0629,359
State College, PaUsa 14,8099,203
State University, MsUsa 14,2708,867
State University, NmUsa 12,6347,851
Staunton, VaUsa 14,8739,242
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5397,792
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7728,558
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3177,032
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4248,342
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1209,396
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7668,554
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0409,346
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4257,100
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7278,530
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4168,337
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,7809,185
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2205,730
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,40210,192
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,95510,536
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,60210,938
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,42410,206
SocotraYemen 9,8376,113
SenangaZambia 12,5767,815
SerenjeZambia 11,9377,418
SeshekeZambia 12,4277,722
SolweziZambia 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -