Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,5259,026
DjelfaAlgeria 14,7719,179
DavisAntarctica 8,0374,994
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,153716
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,127700
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,7722,965
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,7731,723
DhakaBangladesh 6,4874,031
D’UccleBelgium 13,8268,591
DiamantinaBrazil 17,01210,572
DiamantinoBrazil 16,86710,481
DouradosBrazil 16,22110,080
DoualaCameroon 14,5419,036
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,0839,373
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7777,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,1909,439
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,9398,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5789,059
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3098,270
DuianChina 6,6534,134
DubrovnikCroatia 13,2588,239
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9776,821
DajabonDominican Republic 16,34810,159
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,40010,191
DabaaEgypt 12,5787,816
DakhlaEgypt 12,5557,802
DijonFrance 13,9908,694
DresdenGermany 13,2328,223
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,3187,655
DebrecenHungary 12,8427,980
DalatangiIceland 13,3858,317
DaltonganjIndia 7,0984,411
DarbhangaIndia 7,0284,367
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3163,925
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3083,920
DumkaIndia 6,8144,235
DwarkaIndia 8,4825,271
DezfulIran 10,6936,645
DublinIreland 14,1908,818
DecimomannuItaly 14,1028,763
DobbiacoItaly 13,5378,412
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,16210,043
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8947,391
DagorettiKenya 11,4837,136
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,2517,613
DedzaMalawi 11,4847,136
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8304,244
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9284,305
DaweiMyanmar 5,2863,284
De BiltNetherlands 13,6988,512
De KooyNetherlands 13,6688,494
Den HelderNetherlands 13,6688,493
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,9943,104
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,9613,083
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,5642,836
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,0413,133
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,0573,143
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,0948,137
DalbandinPakistan 9,1215,668
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6135,352
DirPakistan 8,6545,378
DroshPakistan 8,6735,390
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5092,181
DohaQatar 10,2906,394
DorohoiRomania 12,4827,757
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0126,222
DudinkaRussia 9,5895,959
DzardzanRussia 8,6795,393
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4446,490
DakarSenegal 17,50910,880
DaruSierra Leone 16,85010,471
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3667,063
DamazinSudan 11,9287,412
DongolaSudan 12,3977,704
DamascusSyria 11,8097,338
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8097,338
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4767,132
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0385,616
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1146,907
DjerbaTunisia 14,1618,800
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4767,131
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,8208,588
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,0508,731
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8447,360
DonetskUkraine 11,6437,235
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9166,162
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6519,104
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,8869,250
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5638,428
Danville, IlUsa 14,0908,756
Darlington, ScUsa 14,9999,320
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5607,184
David City, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Dayton, OhUsa 14,3988,947
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5807,196
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6069,076
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7047,273
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0118,707
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2428,229
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4768,996
Delphine, InUsa 14,1248,777
Denton, MdUsa 15,0519,353
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7167,902
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5858,442
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0327,477
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2248,217
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3368,908
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3018,887
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9767,442
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8508,607
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1758,187
Dover, DeUsa 15,0519,353
Dover, TnUsa 14,2528,856
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4758,373
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7808,563
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4828,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0928,757
Durham, NhUsa 15,1109,390
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,97310,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -