Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,9015,531
NeuquenArgentina 13,9768,685
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,6479,102
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,6762,284
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,024636
Nowra RanAustralia 3,1211,939
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8961,799
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6069,697
NatitingouBenin 15,5159,641
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,58110,304
NgaoundereCameroon 14,1618,800
NkoundjaCameroon 14,4528,980
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,3348,907
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,9449,286
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,3038,888
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9936,831
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1867,572
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3578,922
N’DjamenaChad 14,0318,719
NanchangChina 4,8873,037
NanjingChina 5,0503,138
NanningChina 4,9223,059
NicosiaCyprus 12,1007,519
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,1468,169
NaguaDominican Republic 16,54410,280
NeybaDominican Republic 16,41010,197
NegeleEthiopia 11,2817,010
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,1362,570
NandiFiji 4,1362,570
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,2747,627
NancyFrance 13,8378,598
NantesFrance 14,4158,958
NiceFrance 14,0398,724
NeustrelitzGermany 13,1688,183
NurembergGermany 13,4828,378
NurnbergGermany 13,4848,379
NaxosGreece 12,7857,945
NanortalikGreenland 14,2518,856
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,1368,784
NordGreenland 11,8077,337
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,7488,543
NzerekoreGuinea 16,56610,294
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4574,634
New DelhiIndia 7,9234,923
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,6188,463
NaganoJapan 5,0233,122
NagasakiJapan 4,7152,930
NagoJapan 4,1232,562
NagoyaJapan 4,8653,023
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0922,543
NaraJapan 4,8242,998
NazeJapan 4,2612,648
NemuroJapan 5,7843,594
NiigataJapan 5,1603,206
NikkoJapan 5,0283,124
NobeokaJapan 4,6572,894
NairobiKenya 11,4847,137
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8194,237
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,5745,328
NidaLithuania 12,6107,836
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0136,222
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8696,132
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5447,174
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5177,157
NaraMali 16,42210,205
NioroMali 16,64010,340
NemaMauritania 16,39410,188
NouakchottMauritania 17,24310,715
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,1801,976
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,0053,110
NelsonNew Zealand 4,8713,027
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,7822,972
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,0293,125
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9249,274
N’GuigmiNiger 14,2428,850
NiameyNiger 15,4259,586
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1787,567
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7537,304
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7017,271
NawabshahPakistan 8,6685,386
NokkundiPakistan 9,2765,764
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9579,916
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,3312,070
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7676,690
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9404,313
NikolaevRussia 12,0897,512
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8524,258
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4684,641
NizneangarskRussia 7,6894,778
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0224,985
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,3096,406
NovgorodRussia 11,9157,404
NovosibirskRussia 8,8285,486
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8274,243
No. 6Sudan 12,1877,573
NyalaSudan 12,9618,054
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8563,018
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1823,220
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8633,022
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,2953,291
NarathiwatThailand 4,5842,849
NigdeTurkey 11,9597,432
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2696,382
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,8947,391
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3218,899
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3218,899
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3658,926
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0958,759
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7078,518
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1849,436
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0659,362
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6449,100
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6308,470
New London, WiUsa 13,8378,599
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2678,865
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2448,851
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4668,368
New YorkUsa 15,0629,359
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,1009,383
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0849,373
Newark, NjUsa 15,0709,365
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9498,668
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8429,223
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4508,358
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6249,087
Newport, TnUsa 14,6699,115
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2665,758
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,1619,421
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2718,247
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0866,889
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1468,169
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0328,098
Norton, KsUsa 13,1188,152
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4418,974
NdolaZambia 12,1087,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -