Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1096,904
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7816,699
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
YaoundeCameroon 14,3438,913
YokoCameroon 14,2738,869
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3229,521
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6197,220
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6107,836
YanjiChina 5,8143,613
YichangChina 5,3463,322
YinchuanChina 6,3053,918
YiningChina 8,3055,161
YariguiesColombia 16,24610,096
YamasaDominican Republic 16,54210,280
YasicaDominican Republic 16,46010,229
YazdIran 10,1396,301
YakushimaJapan 4,4432,761
YamagataJapan 5,1953,228
YamaguchiJapan 4,8333,003
YokkaichiJapan 4,8433,010
YokohamaJapan 4,8833,034
YonagoJapan 4,9373,068
YonagunijimaJapan 4,1182,559
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,0141,251
YeMyanmar 5,3763,341
YolaNigeria 14,2978,884
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9853,098
YurimaguasPeru 15,6659,734
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1796,325
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1683,833
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9056,155
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3837,074
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2586,375
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1567,554
York, PaUsa 14,9189,270
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5819,061
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9177,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -