Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,5059,014
LuandaAngola 13,8538,608
LuenaAngola 13,0598,115
La PlataArgentina 14,8179,208
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5919,688
La RiojaArgentina 14,8979,257
LaboulayeArgentina 14,6579,108
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7587,928
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6839,746
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,7392,324
LavertonAustralia 3,2972,049
LearmonthAustralia 3,1991,988
LongreachAustralia 1,7161,066
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,7151,066
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,2141,997
Low HeadAustralia 3,6782,285
LinzAustria 13,3368,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4418,353
LerwickUk 13,4438,354
La PazBolivia 15,8219,831
LavrasBrazil 16,66110,353
LencoisBrazil 17,66810,979
LinharesBrazil 16,91610,512
LondrinaBrazil 16,25710,102
LomBulgaria 12,8217,967
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,3127,651
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9218,650
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5477,176
Langara, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9337,415
London, OnCanada 14,4468,977
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,8207,966
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5027,769
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,67810,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5739,056
LanzhouChina 6,2533,886
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7594,200
Las GaviotasColombia 16,53110,273
LimonCosta Rica 15,2529,478
LarnacaCyprus 12,0717,501
LimassolCyprus 12,1257,535
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2667,622
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7837,943
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,2988,263
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,65710,351
La VegaDominican Republic 16,48110,242
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,58810,308
LuperonDominican Republic 16,41510,201
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5129,640
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4119,577
LuxorEgypt 12,1807,569
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5339,031
Laucala BayFiji 4,2482,640
LappeenrantaFinland 12,0137,465
Le MansFrance 14,2548,858
LilleFrance 13,9138,646
LyonFrance 14,0878,754
LambarnGabon 14,3988,947
LastourvilleGabon 14,1258,777
LibrevilleGabon 14,5129,018
LeipzigGermany 13,3068,268
LindenbergGermany 13,1608,178
LamiaGreece 13,0058,081
LarissaGreece 12,9908,072
LemnosGreece 12,7627,930
LimnosGreece 12,7477,921
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,48610,866
LabeGuinea 17,00710,568
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3884,591
La CeibaHonduras 14,8259,213
La MesaHonduras 14,7139,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1245,049
LudhianaIndia 8,1295,051
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,9398,662
LatinaItaly 13,7038,515
LatronicoItaly 13,5078,393
LecceItaly 13,3288,282
LodwarKenya 11,6797,257
Luang PrabangLaos 5,2403,256
LiepajaLatvia 12,5647,808
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5267,784
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,7848,566
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0848,130
LabuanMalaysia 3,1801,976
LuqaMalta 13,7668,555
Le LamentinMartinique 17,59010,931
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3567,678
LashioMyanmar 5,8053,607
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,9183,056
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,8853,036
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,8843,035
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,9073,049
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,9643,084
LincolnNew Zealand 4,9963,104
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,9783,094
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,9783,094
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,9783,094
LagosNigeria 15,2789,494
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,0138,086
LillehammerNorway 12,8798,003
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2985,156
La VictoriaParaguay 16,0569,977
LimaPeru 15,2859,499
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0271,881
LisbonPortugal 15,4819,620
LeninbadRussia 9,0155,602
LevsiRussia 9,9756,198
LungiSierra Leone 17,11110,633
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,4058,330
LanzaroteSpain 16,46910,234
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,7729,179
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,7998,575
LuganoSwitzerland 13,7988,574
LatakiaSyria 11,8737,378
LampangThailand 5,3823,344
LoeiThailand 5,1323,189
Lop BuriThailand 5,0893,162
LomeTogo 15,5039,634
LeemingUk 13,9028,639
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4418,353
London, EnglandUk 14,0448,727
London-GatwickUk 14,0568,735
LynehamUk 14,1308,781
L’VovUkraine 12,6067,833
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2017,582
LozovajaUkraine 11,7437,297
LubnyUkraine 11,9667,436
LuckUkraine 12,4747,752
LuganskUkraine 11,5317,165
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6778,499
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0768,747
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9628,676
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9149,267
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8369,219
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1727,564
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6768,499
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4768,374
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7608,551
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3457,671
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9918,073
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6207,842
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4078,331
Larned, KsUsa 13,2538,235
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9098,022
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8577,368
Laurel, MdUsa 14,9789,308
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5618,427
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1109,390
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7608,551
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,3348,908
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7519,166
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3758,933
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7859,188
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6537,241
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,0939,379
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Lexington, VaUsa 14,8649,237
Libby, MtUsa 11,7477,300
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3618,302
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,9059,262
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0978,138
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9308,656
Llano, TxUsa 13,4008,327
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8477,983
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5877,200
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5787,195
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5647,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6287,847
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,0729,366
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,3498,917
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2708,867
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1698,183
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7769,182
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0938,136
Luling, TxUsa 13,5518,420
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6907,886
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,9079,263
LivingstoneZambia 12,2627,619
LundaziZambia 11,6457,236
LusakaZambia 12,0617,495
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0667,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -