Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,0935,651
TiranaAlbania 13,1638,180
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,9599,296
TebessaAlgeria 14,3298,904
TimimounAlgeria 15,2589,482
TindoufAlgeria 16,0829,994
TouggourtAlgeria 14,5949,069
TrelewArgentina 13,7128,521
TucumanArgentina 15,2179,456
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,411877
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,410876
Thursday Island MoAustralia 310192
TibooburraAustralia 2,3381,453
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,382859
TshaneBotswana 12,4307,724
TaguatingaBrazil 17,57610,922
TarauacaBrazil 16,09910,004
TauaBrazil 18,40411,436
TefeBrazil 16,93810,526
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,08110,615
TeresinaBrazil 18,46711,476
TiriosBrazil 18,07911,235
TorresBrazil 15,6759,740
TracuateuaBrazil 18,67911,607
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,50510,256
TriunfoBrazil 18,19311,306
TucuruiBrazil 18,25711,345
TuriacuBrazil 18,71411,629
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2337,601
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6526,619
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6077,834
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7987,332
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7297,910
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6058,454
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0968,760
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5319,030
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5129,018
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6239,087
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2868,256
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3119,514
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7528,545
TaiyuanChina 5,8823,655
TaoyuanChina 4,2662,651
TengchongChina 5,8753,651
TønderDenmark 13,3238,279
TylstrupDenmark 13,1358,162
TystofteDenmark 13,1698,184
TamayoDominican Republic 16,43210,211
TahrirEgypt 12,3657,684
TantaEgypt 12,3367,666
TallinEstonia 12,2577,616
TartuEstonia 12,1927,576
TampereFinland 12,2257,597
TurkuFinland 12,3377,667
ToulonFrance 14,1598,799
ToulouseFrance 14,4498,979
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1255,049
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6144,732
TchibanGabon 14,2628,863
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0826,887
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,7498,544
TamaleGhana 15,7619,794
ThessalonikiGreece 12,9248,031
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,0378,101
TimehriGuyana 17,95011,154
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,7959,194
TelaHonduras 14,7609,172
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2764,521
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2764,521
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,4811,542
TabrizIran 10,9446,801
TeheranIran 10,4726,507
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9627,433
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,3948,323
TarvisioItaly 13,4518,359
TermoliItaly 13,5238,403
TorinoItaly 13,9328,658
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,9298,656
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,8708,619
TrevicoItaly 13,5388,412
TrevisoItaly 13,5888,444
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,4748,373
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,9358,659
TabouIvory Coast 16,42510,207
TadotsuJapan 4,8052,986
TakadaJapan 5,0723,152
TakamatsuJapan 4,8042,985
TakayamaJapan 4,9733,090
TanegashimaJapan 4,4712,778
TatenoJapan 4,9513,077
TateyamaJapan 4,8323,003
TokushimaJapan 4,7692,964
TokyoJapan 4,9103,051
TomakomaiJapan 5,6813,531
TottoriJapan 4,9293,063
ToyamaJapan 5,0343,128
ToyookaJapan 4,9273,062
TsuJapan 4,8212,996
TsurugaJapan 4,9273,062
TsuyamaJapan 4,8873,037
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7966,087
TripoliLebanon 11,8737,378
TobrukLibya 12,9978,076
TripoliLibya 13,9758,684
TelsiaiLithuania 12,5117,774
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8196,101
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9536,185
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3056,404
ThyoloMalawi 11,3407,047
TawauMalaysia 2,8691,783
TessalitMali 15,4659,610
TimbuktuMali 15,9459,908
TombMali 15,9449,908
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,77410,424
TacubayaMexico 13,5038,391
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6258,467
TarialanMongolia 7,4504,629
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5744,707
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3034,538
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8534,258
TangierMorocco 15,4489,600
TarfayaMorocco 16,48310,243
TazaMorocco 15,3889,563
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7443,569
TaungooMyanmar 5,6963,539
ThandweMyanmar 5,8713,648
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,1471,955
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,0593,144
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,7772,968
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,9953,104
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,0023,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,8483,013
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,8953,042
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,8423,009
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,8713,027
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,7992,982
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,7472,950
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,8072,987
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,9083,050
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,8242,998
TemukaNew Zealand 4,9713,089
TimaruNew Zealand 4,9723,089
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,8443,010
TahouaNiger 15,0869,374
TillaberyNiger 15,4999,631
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1683,211
TromsoNorway 12,0657,498
TrondheimNorway 12,7407,916
ThumraitOman 9,9116,159
TacnaPeru 15,5419,658
TarapotoPeru 15,6149,703
TrujilloPeru 15,2699,488
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7711,722
TorunPoland 12,8467,983
TimisoaraRomania 12,9198,028
TambovRussia 11,3647,062
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4755,888
TaraRussia 9,3935,837
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6265,982
TermezRussia 9,1135,663
TernejRussia 5,9573,702
TobolskRussia 9,7846,080
TomskRussia 8,8115,475
Tot’MaRussia 11,2456,988
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,5506,556
TuapseRussia 11,5647,186
TuraRussia 8,7545,440
TurukhanskRussia 9,2855,770
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3637,061
TortosaSpain 14,6749,119
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8194,238
TokerSudan 11,6317,228
TartousSyria 11,8657,373
TaipeiTaiwan 4,2492,640
TaboraTanzania 11,8427,359
TakThailand 5,3393,318
TrangThailand 4,8553,017
TabligboTogo 15,4809,619
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2108,830
TunisTunisia 14,0978,760
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3916,457
TireeUk 13,9658,678
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,8438,602
TernopilUkraine 12,4947,764
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,1239,398
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6779,120
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8136,098
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5369,033
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7799,184
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0279,338
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,1149,392
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1869,437
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4488,357
Temple, TxUsa 13,5548,422
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1958,821
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3928,943
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4068,952
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6198,463
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3358,908
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0797,506
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5078,393
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8479,226
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8407,979
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,1319,402
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2607,619
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5688,431
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3908,942
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5098,395
TashkentUzbekistan 9,0905,649
TumeremoVenezuela 17,60710,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -