Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,4665,882
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,6399,097
HuamboAngola 13,4588,363
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7511,088
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,8842,414
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,8872,416
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,437893
Horta, FaialAzores 16,49810,252
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4006,463
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3779,556
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3599,544
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5229,024
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,6909,129
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3788,935
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5777,194
Hope, BcCanada 11,3087,027
HaikouChina 4,5712,840
HailarChina 6,7274,180
HamiChina 7,4144,607
HetanChina 8,0665,012
HavanaCuba 15,1829,434
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,62110,329
HigueyDominican Republic 16,68210,366
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,37410,175
HelwanEgypt 12,3067,647
HurguadaEgypt 12,0817,507
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,4908,383
HelsinkiFinland 12,2297,599
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,2057,584
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5255,297
HamburgGermany 13,3338,285
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,3338,285
HannoverGermany 13,4158,336
HelgolandGermany 13,4208,340
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,5708,433
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,8307,973
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,4278,344
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7274,802
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5014,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,5158,399
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3864,589
HaifaIsrael 11,9517,426
HaboroJapan 5,8763,651
HachijojimaJapan 4,6252,874
HachinoheJapan 5,4493,386
HagiJapan 4,8613,020
HakodateJapan 5,5913,475
HamadaJapan 4,9013,045
HamamatsuJapan 4,8142,992
HikoneJapan 4,8833,035
HimejiJapan 4,8523,015
HiradoJapan 4,7912,977
HirooJapan 5,6533,513
HiroshimaJapan 4,8393,007
HitaJapan 4,7522,953
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6382,882
HunLibya 13,7988,574
HomboriMali 15,8249,833
HomalinMyanmar 6,1633,830
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4713,400
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,9363,067
HighbankNew Zealand 4,9453,073
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,8363,005
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,9823,096
HororataNew Zealand 4,9583,081
HyderabadPakistan 8,6375,367
HuanucoPeru 15,4819,620
HelPoland 12,7697,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3583,951
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8486,120
HatangaRussia 9,3605,817
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4866,516
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3969,567
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2907,016
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,0728,123
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,1531,338
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3913,350
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6843,532
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7664,204
HalaibSudan 11,7707,314
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8317,352
HudeibaSudan 12,0267,473
HaparandaSweden 12,0397,481
HarnosandSweden 12,4557,740
HamaSyria 11,7857,323
HassakahSyria 11,4257,100
Hua HinThailand 5,0433,134
HakkariTurkey 11,1616,936
Hull, EnglandUk 13,8798,625
HersonUkraine 12,0487,487
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4047,708
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6228,465
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9769,306
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0928,757
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9169,269
Hart, MiUsa 14,0528,732
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0839,373
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2648,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7869,188
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8017,955
Hays, KsUsa 13,2278,220
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1786,946
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Helena, MtUsa 12,0337,478
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Henderson, NcUsa 15,0729,366
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7979,195
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5637,807
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1228,776
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5729,055
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0558,113
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,0599,358
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0528,732
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2268,840
Holly, CoUsa 12,9958,075
Homer, AkUsa 9,6295,984
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0968,759
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2618,862
Horton, KsUsa 13,4978,387
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8017,955
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,8109,203
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1268,778
Houma, LaUsa 14,2108,830
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7648,553
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,5939,068
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4088,953
Huron, SdUsa 13,1348,162
HanoiVietnam 4,9973,105
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3032,674
HarareZimbabwe 11,7167,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -