Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,4165,851
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,4718,371
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9416,799
Ze DocaBrazil 18,51011,502
ZhengzhouChina 5,5643,458
ZhijiangChina 5,1843,221
ZagrebCroatia 13,3088,269
ZugspitzeGermany 13,5908,445
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,1638,180
ZahedanIran 9,4695,884
ZanjanIran 10,7376,672
ZacatecasMexico 13,1378,164
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4764,024
ZinderNiger 14,6889,127
ZhobPakistan 8,7285,423
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,6551,650
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6541,649
ZamoscPoland 12,6307,848
Zielona GoraPoland 13,0858,131
ZigalovoRussia 7,7604,822
ZiganskRussia 8,4775,268
ZyryankaRussia 8,2965,155
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,7319,154
ZurichSwitzerland 13,7558,548
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1256,913
ZonguldakTurkey 12,1757,566
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,8507,364
ZitomirUkraine 12,2637,620
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,0117,463
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,0067,461
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0467,486
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5418,415
ZambeziZambia 12,6727,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -