Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,3549,541
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,6829,124
AlgiersAlgeria 14,6789,121
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,2998,886
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8379,220
AzulArgentina 14,5639,050
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9511,834
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7372,322
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,8391,143
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8801,168
AmberleyAustralia 2,4941,550
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9196,785
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7226,663
AimoresBrazil 16,90310,504
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,70511,002
AltamiraBrazil 18,11011,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,36610,792
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,47710,239
ApodiBrazil 18,43311,454
AracajuBrazil 17,84111,087
AracuaiBrazil 17,18510,679
AragarcasBrazil 16,97010,546
AraxaBrazil 16,79710,438
Arco VerdeBrazil 18,11711,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6616,625
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,4869,623
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7177,281
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5328,409
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4328,347
AbecheChad 13,4078,331
AntofagastaChile 15,1349,405
AricaChile 15,5159,641
AltaiChina 8,0815,021
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,7209,769
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,7749,802
AraucaColombia 16,58410,306
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,43410,212
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,58710,308
AzuaDominican Republic 16,47110,235
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,4347,727
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1997,580
AswanEgypt 12,1677,561
AsyutEgypt 12,3487,673
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5149,019
AsmaraEritrea 11,4767,131
AssabEritrea 11,0436,862
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4157,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,0048,702
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8255,484
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0534,383
AccraGhana 15,6529,726
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,6727,875
AthensGreece 12,9158,025
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,9178,027
AasiaatGreenland 13,2478,232
AmmassalikGreenland 13,6598,488
AputiteqGreenland 13,3978,325
AkureyriIceland 13,4408,352
AgraIndia 7,7904,841
AhmedabadIndia 8,1545,067
AkolaIndia 7,6414,748
AllahabadIndia 7,3764,584
AmritsarIndia 8,2545,129
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,451901
AbadanIran 10,6856,640
ArakIran 10,5896,580
AlbengaItaly 13,9538,671
AlgheroItaly 14,1008,762
AmendolaItaly 13,4828,378
AnconaItaly 13,5758,436
ArezzoItaly 13,7078,518
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0619,980
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9929,938
AbashiriJapan 5,8493,635
AburatsuJapan 4,5542,830
AikawaJapan 5,1753,216
AjiroJapan 4,8413,008
AkitaJapan 5,3583,330
AkuneJapan 4,6322,878
AomoriJapan 5,4813,406
AsahikawaJapan 5,8113,611
AsosanJapan 4,7032,922
AmmanJordan 11,8607,370
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5865,336
AinaziLatvia 12,3237,657
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0496,245
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7816,078
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0076,219
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9236,166
AtarMauritania 16,86610,480
AgalegaMauritius 9,1655,695
AcapulcoMexico 13,4488,356
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4344,619
AltaiMongolia 7,5044,663
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1384,436
AgadirMorocco 16,0569,977
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,6978,512
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,9463,073
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,8623,022
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,8262,999
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,7112,928
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,9723,090
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,9723,090
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,6982,919
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,6872,913
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,6852,912
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,6852,912
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,6852,912
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,6852,912
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9769,306
AgadezNiger 14,7799,184
AsuncionParaguay 15,7879,810
ArequipaPeru 15,5479,661
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,6242,252
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5655,944
AradRomania 12,9038,018
AjanRussia 7,2214,487
AldanRussia 7,5814,711
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8596,748
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3885,834
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6044,104
AnadyrRussia 8,7085,411
ArkhangelskRussia 11,3297,040
ArmavirRussia 11,3997,084
AstrakhanRussia 10,8716,755
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,2463,260
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,0949,379
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,9549,293
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,8869,250
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,1139,391
Abu HamedSudan 12,1027,520
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9657,435
AqiqSudan 11,5827,197
ArbaatSudan 11,7227,284
AromaSudan 11,7777,318
AtbaraSudan 12,0237,471
Abu KamalSyria 11,4047,087
AleppoSyria 11,7437,297
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8533,015
AtakpameTogo 15,5319,651
AdanaTurkey 11,9107,401
AfyonTurkey 12,3147,652
AnkaraTurkey 12,1007,519
AntalyaTurkey 12,3167,653
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9146,160
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,7148,522
AberporthUk 14,2138,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,1668,803
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,9587,431
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9517,426
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9696,195
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9876,206
ArtigasUruguay 15,3329,528
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2378,847
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0848,131
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1346,919
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3118,272
Ada, MnUsa 13,1348,162
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2998,886
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8429,223
Akron, OhUsa 14,5459,038
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6707,873
Albany, GaUsa 14,7509,166
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9559,293
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5288,406
Albion, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6367,852
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1638,180
Algona, IaUsa 13,5048,392
Alice, TxUsa 13,5448,416
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9879,313
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Alma, MiUsa 14,1758,809
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1658,802
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9668,057
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0758,125
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0589,357
Amite, LaUsa 14,2008,824
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7716,072
Anderson, InUsa 14,2468,853
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7149,143
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7269,151
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2998,886
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6546,620
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7369,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1099,389
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7329,154
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5578,424
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5348,410
Athens, GaUsa 14,7329,155
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6499,103
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,1259,399
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4904,654
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4488,357
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8729,242
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0287,474
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0028,701
Austin, TxUsa 13,5358,411
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5405,929
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8295,487
AcariguaVenezuela 16,76110,416
AdenYemen 10,7936,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -