Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,1745,701
ChlefAlgeria 14,8569,232
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,4218,961
CeresArgentina 15,1289,401
ChamicalArgentina 14,8439,224
ChepesArgentina 14,7409,159
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3748,311
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1799,432
CórdobaArgentina 14,8759,243
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8699,240
CorrientesArgentina 15,5219,645
CairnsAustralia 1,101684
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,1171,937
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3692,093
CedunaAustralia 2,7201,690
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0901,299
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,357843
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6211,629
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 683424
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,7671,719
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,6701,659
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3013,915
CharnocksBarbados 17,78611,053
CotonouBenin 15,3809,557
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,75110,409
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,50810,258
CabroboBrazil 18,12611,264
CaceresBrazil 16,64110,341
CaetiteBrazil 17,49010,868
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,22311,324
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,40510,195
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,14310,032
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,48610,244
Campos SalesBrazil 18,29311,368
CanavieirasBrazil 17,33110,769
CaparaoBrazil 16,78310,429
CapinopolisBrazil 16,80510,443
CaratingaBrazil 16,86010,477
CaravelasBrazil 17,10210,627
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,45410,846
CarolinaBrazil 18,05511,219
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,15010,036
CataguasesBrazil 16,67810,364
CatalaoBrazil 16,91410,510
CatanduvaBrazil 16,56910,296
CaxiasBrazil 18,47611,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6509,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,37811,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,65210,348
ChapecoBrazil 15,8189,829
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,05510,598
CipoBrazil 17,83811,085
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,87011,105
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,92910,520
CordeiroBrazil 16,61010,322
CorrentinaBrazil 17,51110,881
CorumbaBrazil 16,37810,178
CoximBrazil 16,58710,307
CrateusBrazil 18,49511,493
CuiabaBrazil 16,78510,430
CuritibaBrazil 16,10510,008
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8267,349
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8407,358
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0376,859
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,3388,288
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,0518,110
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,6678,493
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0786,884
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,7489,165
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3838,938
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9559,293
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2569,480
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2519,477
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0819,371
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7017,893
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,8688,617
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,5439,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7997,954
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2316,979
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8267,970
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0187,468
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0968,760
Comox, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7457,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,9368,039
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9877,449
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7197,282
ChicoChile 13,1188,152
ChillanChile 13,9708,681
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8948,634
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8379,220
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1398,165
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1558,796
ChangchunChina 6,0143,737
ChangduChina 6,3683,957
ChangshaChina 5,0423,133
ChengduChina 5,8323,624
ChongqingChina 5,5613,456
Camilo DazaColombia 16,39510,188
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,4268,343
CamagueyCuba 15,6719,738
CasablancaCuba 15,1839,435
ChebCzech Republic 13,3718,309
CopenhagenDenmark 13,0808,128
CabreraDominican Republic 16,53010,272
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,47010,234
CotuiDominican Republic 16,52510,269
CanarEcuador 15,4879,624
CairoEgypt 12,2997,643
CaenFrance 14,2108,830
ChateaurouxFrance 14,2318,843
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,55011,527
CocobeachGabon 14,5039,013
CologneGermany 13,6618,489
ChiosGreece 12,6977,890
CorfuGreece 13,1998,202
ConakryGuinea 17,15810,662
CatacamasHonduras 14,9309,278
CholutecaHonduras 14,8049,200
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0634,389
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4624,016
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4624,016
ChahbaharIran 9,3955,838
ClaremorrisIreland 14,2878,878
ClonesIreland 14,1708,805
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,2258,840
CorkIreland 14,4188,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,4228,962
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,0998,761
CameriItaly 13,8428,602
CampobassoItaly 13,5658,430
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,0198,711
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,0688,742
Cape FrascaItaly 14,1268,778
Cape MeleItaly 13,9548,671
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,5688,431
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,6688,493
CerviaItaly 13,6418,477
CiampinoItaly 13,7188,524
Cimone MountainItaly 13,7608,550
Cisa PassItaly 13,8038,577
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,7678,555
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,5528,421
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,6868,504
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,4528,359
ChibaJapan 4,9003,045
ChichibuJapan 4,9453,073
ChichijimaJapan 3,9592,460
ChoshiJapan 4,9163,055
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8517,364
ChilekaMalawi 11,3777,070
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5587,183
ChitipaMalawi 11,6977,269
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7517,924
ComitanMexico 14,2628,863
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,1791,354
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7804,213
ChoirMongolia 6,8894,281
CasablancaMorocco 15,7159,765
ChindeMozambique 11,1516,930
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7633,581
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,3802,722
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,8893,038
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,0413,133
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,9973,105
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,9953,104
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,9883,100
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,8232,997
CondegaNicaragua 14,8869,250
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6203,493
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8923,040
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3213,306
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1353,191
ChhorPakistan 8,5095,288
ChitralPakistan 8,6805,394
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9029,882
ConcepcionParaguay 15,9749,927
CajamarcaPeru 15,3739,553
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4739,615
ChiclayoPeru 15,2479,475
ChimbotePeru 15,2839,497
CuzcoPeru 15,6909,750
CzestochowaPoland 12,9018,017
CoimbraPortugal 15,3269,524
CalafatRomania 12,8427,980
CeahlauRomania 12,5367,790
ClujRomania 12,7197,904
ConstantaRomania 12,3907,699
CraiovaRomania 12,7617,930
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8406,115
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9706,195
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,0815,643
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1425,681
Cape UelenRussia 9,2195,729
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2043,856
CaraRussia 7,5444,688
Cerdyn’Russia 10,4916,519
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9505,562
ChitaRussia 7,2034,476
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2054,477
CokurdahRussia 8,8125,476
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3994,598
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2847,634
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7553,576
CaceresSpain 15,2399,470
CadizSpain 15,4289,587
Ciudad RealSpain 15,1019,384
CordobaSpain 15,2399,470
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9224,301
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0123,115
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8353,005
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4583,392
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4443,383
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9813,095
ChumphonThailand 5,0233,121
CanakkaleTurkey 12,6457,858
CorumTurkey 11,9207,407
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4805,891
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2305,736
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,2118,831
CernovcyUkraine 12,5077,772
ChernigovUkraine 12,0647,496
CarrascoUruguay 14,9019,260
ColoniaUruguay 14,8749,243
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,10710,630
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1168,772
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0519,353
Camden, ScUsa 14,9269,275
Canton, NyUsa 14,7229,149
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2738,248
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,3059,511
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9689,301
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9708,681
Casper, WyUsa 12,5267,784
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1966,957
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,8759,243
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,9939,317
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5818,439
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0699,364
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0599,358
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6679,114
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8759,244
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,9219,272
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4658,368
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5279,027
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8429,223
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9509,290
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,9869,313
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9748,062
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6947,888
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0318,719
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0108,706
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2586,996
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4999,010
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6627,868
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,3948,945
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,4018,949
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5019,011
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4978,387
Clark, SdUsa 13,1308,159
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0608,737
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2968,884
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9258,032
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4869,002
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8508,607
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8075,473
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2268,840
College Park, MdUsa 14,9849,311
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7467,921
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7978,574
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9199,271
Columbus, GaUsa 14,2888,879
Columbus, InUsa 14,2928,881
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6228,465
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4859,001
Conception, MoUsa 13,5298,407
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3258,280
Conway, ArUsa 13,9428,663
Conway, ScUsa 15,0939,379
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8619,235
Corning, ArUsa 13,9968,697
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9159,269
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5958,448
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6158,460
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8089,202
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1696,941
Covington, LaUsa 14,2398,848
Covington, TnUsa 14,0828,751
Crete, NeUsa 13,3368,287
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3967,703
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8926,147
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8926,147
CaracasVenezuela 17,01710,575
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,38210,801
CoroVenezuela 16,70710,382
ChipataZambia 11,6807,258
ChomaZambia 12,1647,559
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5027,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -