Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8375,492
FarahAfghanistan 9,4205,854
FormosaArgentina 15,6679,736
ForrestAustralia 2,7931,736
FrancistownBotswana 11,9847,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,43011,453
FloraniaBrazil 18,36411,412
FlorestaBrazil 18,11411,256
FlorianoBrazil 18,28011,359
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,8929,876
FormosaBrazil 17,21410,697
FortalezaBrazil 18,65011,589
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9019,881
FrancaBrazil 16,67710,363
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,5327,788
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,8737,378
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9137,403
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2166,970
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9187,406
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2777,008
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7997,332
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5987,207
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1139,392
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1279,400
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4548,360
FayaChad 13,5898,445
FamagustaCyprus 12,0417,483
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,3198,276
FarafraEgypt 12,6477,859
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0158,709
FichtelbergGermany 13,3178,275
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,6058,455
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,0448,106
FrederikshbGreenland 14,0048,703
FaranahGuinea 16,84310,467
FalconaraItaly 13,5878,443
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,7408,538
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,4988,388
FonniItaly 14,0488,729
FrontoneItaly 13,6398,475
FrosinoneItaly 13,6698,494
FukauraJapan 5,4623,394
FukueJapan 4,7382,945
FukuiJapan 4,9703,088
FukuokaJapan 4,7942,979
FukushimaJapan 5,1403,194
FukuyamaJapan 4,8313,002
FushikiJapan 5,0453,135
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7475,436
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0006,214
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9536,185
FunchalMadeira 16,45310,224
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,58210,926
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,4829,621
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,9678,058
FaroPortugal 15,5179,642
FerganaRussia 8,8605,506
FreetownSierra Leone 17,11110,633
FalunSweden 12,6647,869
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,9218,651
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8497,363
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0166,224
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3478,294
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7358,535
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4668,368
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1528,173
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0159,330
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5018,390
Farmington, MoUsa 14,0098,706
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0458,106
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6578,486
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7378,536
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,0449,348
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0049,324
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0279,338
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0917,513
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3748,932
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1787,568
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2678,865
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8888,630
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6837,881
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5048,392
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7967,952
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1429,409
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5928,446
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7248,528
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2608,862
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5458,417
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1359,405
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,4168,958
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0798,749
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6449,100
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,0379,344
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4497,115
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0978,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -