Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merauke, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merauke, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merauke, Papua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,2128,210
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7679,176
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,0339,342
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,5929,067
ViennaAustria 13,1868,194
VitebskBelarus 12,0497,488
VassourasBrazil 16,55510,287
VicosaBrazil 16,74710,407
VitoriaBrazil 16,81410,448
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,40810,817
VarnaBulgaria 12,4637,745
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3448,913
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1866,951
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9187,406
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0047,459
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1676,939
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1436,924
ValdiviaChile 13,6318,471
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7078,518
VallenarChile 14,7149,144
ValparaisoChile 14,3278,903
VanguardiaColombia 16,22910,085
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,37010,172
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,0798,128
VestervigDenmark 13,2438,229
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,53010,272
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,54310,280
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,37210,173
VilsandiEstonia 12,4457,734
VaasaFinland 12,2587,617
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,7148,522
VeravalIndia 8,3105,164
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9114,294
ValentiaIreland 14,4939,006
VeniceItaly 13,5828,440
VeronaItaly 13,6938,509
VicenzaItaly 13,6388,475
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,7368,536
ViterboItaly 13,7338,534
VolterraItaly 13,7838,565
VientianeLaos 5,0863,160
VarenaLithuania 12,4317,725
VilniusLithuania 12,3857,696
VeracruzMexico 13,8248,590
VlissingenNetherlands 13,8298,593
VaernesNorway 12,7177,902
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,8938,012
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6077,213
VillarricaParaguay 15,7989,817
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,6117,837
VanavaraRussia 8,3495,188
VasileviciRussia 12,1437,546
Velikie LukiRussia 12,0027,458
VerhojanskRussia 8,4735,265
ViljujskRussia 8,1895,089
VitimRussia 7,9464,938
Vize IslandRussia 10,4166,472
VladivostokRussia 5,8003,604
VolgogradRussia 11,1436,925
VologdaRussia 11,4097,090
VoronezRussia 11,5127,154
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3435,806
VytegraRussia 11,5797,195
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,3765,827
ValenciaSpain 14,8219,210
ValladolidSpain 14,9879,313
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,1909,440
VisbySweden 12,6647,870
VanTurkey 11,2026,961
ValleyUk 14,1258,778
VinnitsaUkraine 12,2947,639
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2546,993
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9536,185
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9988,077
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2196,972
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2858,256
Vevay, InUsa 14,3778,934
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1208,774
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6358,473
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6908,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -